Active - Proposal to Strike off16375542Private limited companyWokingham

HERBITHERA LTD

E10/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HERBITHERA LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16375542) incorporated on 9 April 2025, registered in Wokingham. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£6,670 and cash of £428, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 431 comparable companies in Reading (median £603, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£6,670
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£428
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£6,670£428£1———2
Cash per employee£214Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
10 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,670 at 2026-04-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-09; no accounts due yet
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
10Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Flavia-Everina Dumitrache
    Individual · since 9 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,670 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HERBITHERA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.