Active16379826Private limited companyLondon

VINCULE LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VINCULE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16379826) incorporated on 10 April 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 339 comparable companies in London (median £1,157, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£1—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2026-04-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-10; no accounts due yet
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Wen Xiang Zhang
    Individual · since 10 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VINCULE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.