Active16418168Private limited companyLondon

BECAH LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BECAH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16418168) incorporated on 29 April 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of −£2,346, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
−£2,346
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026−£2,346——£2,300——0
Current ratio0.11Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,346 at 2026-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.11
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-04-29; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Callistus Chidi Uzoka
    Individual · since 29 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,346 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BECAH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.