Active16498200Private limited companyBurton-On-Trent

JK PROLOGIC LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JK PROLOGIC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16498200) incorporated on 5 June 2025, registered in Burton-On-Trent. Its registered activity is repair of machinery (SIC 33120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £862, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 62 comparable companies in Derby (median £10k, upper quartile £93k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 June 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
19 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33120
Repair of machinery
SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£862
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£862——£1,279——1
Current ratio2Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £862 at 2026-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.0
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-06-05; no accounts due yet
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jacek Grzegorz Kiepura
    Individual · since 5 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £862 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (repair of machinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JK PROLOGIC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.