Active16511992Private limited companyBillingshurst

NETWORK NEXT GENERATION LTD

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NETWORK NEXT GENERATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 16511992) incorporated on 11 June 2025, registered in Billingshurst. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 2 March 2026, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £5,314, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,822 comparable companies in Surrey (median £3,747, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
2 December 2027in 406 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 2 March 2026
Net assets
−£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£5,314
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
2 March 2026−£11k£5,314£1,196£17k——1
Current ratio0.37Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£5,314Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-10,964 at 2026-03-02
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.37
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-06-11; no accounts due yet
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Ronald Clare
    Individual · since 11 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 406 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NETWORK NEXT GENERATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.