Active - Proposal to Strike off16519821Private limited companyLondon

ECOWOOD EXPORT LTD

D35/100

Owned by Atemnkeng Njualem Amos (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECOWOOD EXPORT LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 16519821) incorporated on 16 June 2025, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (SIC 46130). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 229 comparable companies in London (median £3,236, upper quartile £68k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20251 yr ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46130
Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2026-06-30
0Newly incorporatedIncorporated 2025-06-16; no accounts due yet
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Atemnkeng Njualem Amos
    Individual · since 17 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Atemnkeng Jualem Amos
    Individual · since 16 June 2025 · ceased 17 June 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECOWOOD EXPORT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.