ActiveNI649464Private limited companyCraigavon

NORTHTECH FIRE & SECURITY LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NORTHTECH FIRE & SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI649464) incorporated on 23 November 2017, registered in Craigavon. Its registered activity is security systems service activities (SIC 80200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £351k and cash of £421k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets rose 41% on the prior period (£249k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 76 comparable companies in Belfast (median £20k, upper quartile £101k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20178 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80200
Security systems service activities
SIC 81100
Combined facilities support activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 84250
Fire service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£351k
+41%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£421k
+32%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
+8%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£351k
Cash at bank
£421k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£351k£421k£313k———14
30 November 2024£249k£320k£150k———13
Cash per employee£30kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £350,644 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+41.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £420,971
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-11-23 (9 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Matthew James Foy
    Individual · since 23 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon David Casselden
    Individual · since 20 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Simon David Casselden
    Individual · since 23 November 2017 · ceased 18 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Simon David Casselden
    Individual · since 17 May 2021 · ceased 16 May 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £351k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £249k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (security systems service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NORTHTECH FIRE & SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.