ActiveNI655661Private limited companyDundonald Belfast

SHEN CLOUD LTD

E27/100

Owned by Hasan Topal (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHEN CLOUD LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI655661) incorporated on 12 September 2018, registered in Dundonald Belfast. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£15k, with 16 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 301% on the prior period (£7,601).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 563 comparable companies in Belfast (median £1,032, upper quartile £25k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
26 September 2027in 339 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£15k
−301%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
16
−11%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£15k
Average employees
16
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£15k——£171k——16
30 September 2024£7,601——£109k——18
Current ratio0.98Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-15,257 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-300.7% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-12 (8 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Hasan Topal
    Individual · since 12 September 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hakan Sakalli
    Individual · since 12 September 2018 · ceased 20 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 339 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,601 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHEN CLOUD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.