ActiveNI712236Private limited companyArmagh

EVOLVE EQUITY PARTNERS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVOLVE EQUITY PARTNERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI712236) incorporated on 22 March 2024, registered in Armagh. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 21 September 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,330 comparable companies in Belfast (median £5,802, upper quartile £40k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
21 June 2027in 242 days
Confirmation statement due
5 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 21 September 2025
Net assets
£1
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
21 September 2025£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-21
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-22
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Paul Christopher Donachy
    Individual · since 22 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 242 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVOLVE EQUITY PARTNERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.