ActiveNI712422Private limited companyCrumlin

THE POOLCO LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THE POOLCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI712422) incorporated on 26 March 2024, registered in Crumlin. Its registered activity is water collection, treatment and supply (SIC 36000). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£6,845, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,017 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,106, upper quartile £75k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 36000
Water collection, treatment and supply
SIC 42910
Construction of water projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£6,845
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£6,845——£41k——0
Current ratio0.74Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-6,845 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.74
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-26
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Terence Joseph Mcgrath
    Individual · since 26 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,845 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (water collection, treatment and supply), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THE POOLCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.