ActiveNI712922Private limited companyLondonderry

ECCA PROPERTIES LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECCA PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number NI712922) incorporated on 31 March 2024, registered in Londonderry. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2026, showing net assets of £3 and cash of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,066 comparable companies in Belfast (median £13, upper quartile £65k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
14 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2026
Net assets
£3
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£3
No changevs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Cash at bank
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2026£3£3—————
31 March 2025£3£3—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2026-03-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-31
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Emma Marie Chambers
    Individual · since 31 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Belfast

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECCA PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.