ActiveSC462401Private limited companyGlasgow

KIMTUR LTD

C55/100

Owned by Zeynep Isik Comlekci (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIMTUR LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC462401) incorporated on 28 October 2013, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025 and cash of £230, with 1 employee on average.

There are 53 companies in manufacture of other plastic products in Glasgow with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £21k and is 13 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 October 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
11 November 2026in 20 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£230
+49%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£230
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025—£230—£15k——1
31 October 2024—£154————1
31 October 2023—£189————1
Current ratio0.02Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£230Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
55 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.02
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2013-10-28 (13 years)
55Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Zeynep Isik Comlekci
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 20 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (manufacture of other plastic products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIMTUR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.