ActiveSC528581Private limited companyDenny

LETS FIX IT (SCOTLAND) LTD

A84/100

Owned by Eyyup Bugaakca (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LETS FIX IT (SCOTLAND) LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC528581) incorporated on 3 March 2016, registered in Denny. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of ships and boats (SIC 33150). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £54k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 47% on the prior period (£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 433 comparable companies in Other (median £4,000, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 March 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
17 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 33150
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£54k
+47%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£54k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£54k——£49k——4
31 March 2024£37k——£5,783——3
Current ratio1.98Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54,350 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+47.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-03-03 (11 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Eyyup Bugaakca
    Individual · since 15 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Daniel Ghita
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 12 November 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Maria Ghita
    Individual · since 28 January 2020 · ceased 20 May 2021
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Eyyup Bugaakca
    Individual · since 20 May 2021 · ceased 24 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Zeliha Bugaakca
    Individual · since 24 May 2021 · ceased 15 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £37k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair and maintenance of ships and boats), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LETS FIX IT (SCOTLAND) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.