ActiveSC563220Private limited companyEdinburgh

SL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

C63/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC563220) incorporated on 12 April 2017, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 24 March 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 939 companies in information technology consultancy activities in Edinburgh with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,784 and is 9 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
24 December 2027in 428 days
Confirmation statement due
26 April 2027in 186 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 24 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
—
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
24 March 2026———£6,242——1
30 April 2025£42k——£4,722——1
30 April 2024£69k——£5,813——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
63 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-12 (10 years)
63Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Stephen Graham Law
    Individual · since 12 April 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Julie Law
    Individual · since 25 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 428 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £69k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SL SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.