ActiveSC563917Private limited companyGlasgow

R-CADE LTD

E27/100

Owned by Andrew Suryo Lindsay-Faulkner (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

R-CADE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC563917) incorporated on 21 April 2017, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£35k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 94% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,900 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,350, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 77291
Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£35k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£35k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£35k——£38k——6
30 April 2024−£18k——£22k——6
Current ratio0.1Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-34,663 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-94.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.1
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-04-21 (9 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew Suryo Lindsay-Faulkner
    Individual · since 21 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for R-CADE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.