ActiveSC576468Private limited companyHawick

FACD CONTRACTING LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FACD CONTRACTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC576468) incorporated on 15 September 2017, registered in Hawick. Its registered activity is construction of water projects (SIC 42910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,574, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 470% on the prior period (£276).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 164 comparable companies in Other (median £9,868, upper quartile £159k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20179 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42910
Construction of water projects
SIC 43120
Site preparation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,574
+470%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,574
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,574——£558——1
30 September 2024£276——£872——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,574 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+470.3% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2017-09-15 (9 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Cheryl Louise Deans
    Individual · since 15 September 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,574 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £276 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of water projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FACD CONTRACTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.