ActiveSC601102Private limited companyCrieff

VICTOR ROBERT LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VICTOR ROBERT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC601102) incorporated on 27 June 2018, registered in Crieff. Its registered activity is retail sale of beverages in specialised stores (SIC 47250). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,301, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 367 comparable companies in Other (median £992, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47250
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
SIC 58110
Book publishing
SIC 60200
Television programming and broadcasting activities
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,301
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£1,301
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,301——£929——0
30 June 2024£1,301——£929——0
Current ratio4.63Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,301 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.63
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-27 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Rev Victor Robert Farrell
    Individual · since 27 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,301 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,301 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of beverages in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VICTOR ROBERT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.