ActiveSC601326Private limited companyGlasgow

CLEARPATH PROPERTY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEARPATH PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC601326) incorporated on 29 June 2018, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £28k and cash of £32k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 175% on the prior period (£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,167 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £100, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£28k
+175%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
+187%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£28k
Cash at bank
£32k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£28k£32k————0
30 June 2024£10k£11k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £27,893 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+175.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-06-29 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Mclaughlin
    Individual · since 29 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £28k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEARPATH PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.