ActiveSC604233Private limited companyPeterhead

SEAVIEW BODDAM LTD

B77/100

Owned by Forbes Innes (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEAVIEW BODDAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC604233) incorporated on 2 August 2018, registered in Peterhead. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £242k and cash of £76k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£310k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 110 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median −£128, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£242k
−22%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£76k
−52%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£242k
Cash at bank
£76k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£242k£76k£5,904———22
30 November 2024£310k£157k£4,166———22
30 November 2023£248k£142k£1,541———26
Cash per employee£3,439Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £241,651 at 2025-11-30
+4Cash reservesCash £75,657
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-08-02 (8 years)
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Forbes Innes
    Individual · since 2 August 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £242k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £310k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £248k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEAVIEW BODDAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.