ActiveSC607240Private limited companyEdinburgh

ALPHA P TECH LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALPHA P TECH LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC607240) incorporated on 4 September 2018, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£33k and cash of £974, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 70% on the prior period (−£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 647 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,817, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
18 September 2027in 331 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£33k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£974
+17%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£33k
Cash at bank
£974
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£33k£974————0
30 September 2024−£19k£835————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-32,593 at 2025-09-30
−8Net assets falling-69.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-04 (8 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Alexandros Papantoniou
    Individual · since 4 September 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 331 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £33k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALPHA P TECH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.