ActiveSC607615Private limited companyEdinburgh

REYBORN LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Syver Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REYBORN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC607615) incorporated on 10 September 2018, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £213k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£189k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 92 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,218, upper quartile £74k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20188 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£213k
+13%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
−10%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£213k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£213k—————9
30 September 2024£189k—————10

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £213,174 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+13.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2018-09-10 (8 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Syver Ltd
    corporate entity, Scotland · since 16 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Aden George Donaldson
    Individual · since 10 September 2018 · ceased 16 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £213k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £189k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REYBORN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.