ActiveSC632320Private limited companyCurrie

ANO MOVEMENTS LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ANO MOVEMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC632320) incorporated on 3 June 2019, registered in Currie. Its registered activity is specialised cleaning services (SIC 81222). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 56 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £118, upper quartile £4,602).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
17 June 2027in 238 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81222
Specialised cleaning services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1——————
30 June 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-06-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-03 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kevin Robert Hanratty
    Individual · since 31 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kevin Robert Hanratty
    Individual · since 3 June 2019 · ceased 20 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 238 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (specialised cleaning services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ANO MOVEMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.