ActiveSC633264Private limited companyGlasgow

KCR GROUP LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KCR GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC633264) incorporated on 12 June 2019, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 504 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,922, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20197 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£2
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Apr 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2£2—————
30 April 2025£2£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2026-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-06-12 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Barrie Gibb
    Individual · since 9 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven Gibb
    Individual · since 9 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Kcr Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 12 June 2019 · ceased 1 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Barrie Gibb
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 4 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven Gibb
    Individual · since 1 June 2020 · ceased 4 January 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KCR GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.