ActiveSC649186Private limited companyAberdeen

STIMROCK TECHNOLOGIES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STIMROCK TECHNOLOGIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC649186) incorporated on 9 December 2019, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other engineering activities (SIC 71129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £78k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (£81k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 667 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £10k, upper quartile £57k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 December 20196 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 December 2026in 62 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71129
Other engineering activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£78k
−3%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£78k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£78k—————2
31 December 2024£81k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £78,417 at 2025-12-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2019-12-09 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Susan Christine Lamond Pitts
    Individual · since 9 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Michael John Pitts
    Individual · since 9 December 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 62 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other engineering activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STIMROCK TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.