ActiveSC652351Private limited companyMotherwell

LB01 LIMITED

D40/100

Owned by William Boyle (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LB01 LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC652351) incorporated on 22 January 2020, registered in Motherwell. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£25k and cash of £375, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 8535% on the prior period (£294). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 68 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,574, upper quartile £26k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 106 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£25k
−8535%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£375
vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£25k
Cash at bank
£375
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£25k£375£18k———1
31 March 2025£294£0£39k———1
31 March 2024−£859£4,252£26k———1
Cash per employee£375Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
40 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,800 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-8535.4% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-22 (7 years)
40Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr William Boyle
    Individual · since 22 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 106 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £294 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £859 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LB01 LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.