ActiveSC652847Private limited companyPerth

AUTO BUNKER LTD.

B68/100

Owned by Darren George Mcdermott (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUTO BUNKER LTD. is an active private limited company (company number SC652847) incorporated on 27 January 2020, registered in Perth. Its registered activity is other passenger land transport (SIC 49390). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 736 comparable companies in Other (median £2,932, upper quartile £62k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 January 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
10 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49390
Other passenger land transport
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————
30 April 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-01-27 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Darren George Mcdermott
    Individual · since 27 January 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other passenger land transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUTO BUNKER LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.