ActiveSC656369Private limited companyKilmarnock

BABYSCAN.ME LTD

B76/100

Owned by Gillian Thomson Withington and Max Withington

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BABYSCAN.ME LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC656369) incorporated on 4 March 2020, registered in Kilmarnock. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,747 and cash of £32k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 138% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,430 comparable companies in Other (median £1,944, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,747
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£32k
+32%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,747
Cash at bank
£32k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,747£32k————4
31 March 2024−£18k£24k————4
Cash per employee£7,926Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,747 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+137.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-04 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Gillian Thomson Withington
    Individual · since 4 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Max Withington
    Individual · since 4 March 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,747 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BABYSCAN.ME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.