ActiveSC656454Private limited companyMusselburgh

RENDEZVOUS KELSO LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RENDEZVOUS KELSO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC656454) incorporated on 4 March 2020, registered in Musselburgh. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £19k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 465 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £271, upper quartile £8,039).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
18 March 2027in 147 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£19k
+52%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£19k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£19k——£0——3
31 March 2024£12k——£0——4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £18,594 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+51.5% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-04 (7 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Mr Massimo Crolla
    Individual · since 28 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Antonio Crolla
    Individual · since 28 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • persons with significant control statement · since 4 March 2020 · ceased 6 April 2020
  • Mr Riccardo Crolla
    Individual · since 6 April 2020 · ceased 28 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Lorenzo Crolla
    Individual · since 6 April 2020 · ceased 1 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 147 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RENDEZVOUS KELSO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.