ActiveSC657321Private limited companyAberdeen

MSA BYRES LTD

B68/100

Owned by Mirza Azhar Shahzad (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MSA BYRES LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC657321) incorporated on 13 March 2020, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £48k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 140 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £0, upper quartile £7,559).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 March 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£48k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
+100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£48k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£48k—————10
31 March 2024£47k—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £48,279 at 2025-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-03-13 (7 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mirza Azhar Shahzad
    Individual · since 13 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Abuzar Tahir
    Individual · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 13 March 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mirza Azhar Shahzad
    Individual · since 13 March 2020 · ceased 13 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MSA BYRES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.