ActiveSC678912Private limited companyGlasgow

GPGLOBAL PROPERTY LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GPGLOBAL PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC678912) incorporated on 27 October 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£9,038, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 October 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
10 November 2026in 19 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£9,038
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
−£9,038
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£9,038——£24k——0
31 October 2024−£9,038——£24k——0
Current ratio0.65Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,038 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.65
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-10-27 (6 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Godspower Onwuka
    Individual · since 27 October 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Gladys Bassey Ettah
    Individual · since 28 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 19 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,038 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,038 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GPGLOBAL PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.