ActiveSC683375Private limited companyGlasgow

OPUS WORKSPACE LIMITED

B77/100

Owned by Graeme Hugh Orr and Tribus Workspace Limited

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPUS WORKSPACE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC683375) incorporated on 10 December 2020, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £2,617 and cash of £88k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 105% on the prior period (−£48k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 December 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
24 December 2026in 63 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£2,617
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
−64%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£2,617
Cash at bank
£88k
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£2,617£88k£23k£223k——3
31 December 2024−£48k£243k£12k£376k£521k£84k2
31 December 2023−£133k£259k£39k£359k£222k−£133k2
Current ratio0.5Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£29kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,617 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+105.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.5
+4Cash reservesCash £87,945
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-12-10 (6 years)
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Graeme Hugh Orr
    Individual · since 10 December 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Tribus Workspace Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 29 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Thomas Hugh Nevin
    Individual · since 10 December 2020 · ceased 29 June 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 63 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,617 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £48k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £133k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPUS WORKSPACE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.