ActiveSC700088Private limited companyAberdeen

HOOJY LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOOJY LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC700088) incorporated on 27 May 2021, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £15k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 98867% on the prior period (£15).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 82 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £2,598, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 231 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 73200
Market research and public opinion polling
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£15k
+98867%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£15k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£15k—————1
31 May 2024£15—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,845 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+98866.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2021-05-27 (5 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Michelle Jennifer Mcclure
    Individual · since 27 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 231 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOOJY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.