ActiveSC726254Private limited companyGlasgow

SCOOT DIGITAL LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCOOT DIGITAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC726254) incorporated on 15 March 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £89k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£81k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 457 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,348, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 158 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£89k
+9%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£89k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£89k—————7
31 March 2025£81k—————7

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £88,991 at 2026-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-03-15
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Scott Sutherland
    Individual · since 15 March 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £81k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCOOT DIGITAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.