ActiveSC736911Private limited companyGlasgow

CHUN PLUS LTD

D47/100

Owned by Soo Chun Wong (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHUN PLUS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC736911) incorporated on 29 June 2022, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£39k and cash of £15k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (−£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 600 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £10, upper quartile £7,618).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 June 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
13 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£39k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
−3%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
−22%vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£39k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£39k£15k£3,069£11k——7
30 June 2024−£41k£15k£3,749£11k——9
Current ratio1.66Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,105Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-39,453 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.66
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-06-29
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr. Soo Chun Wong
    Individual · since 29 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ka Chun Pang
    Individual · since 29 June 2022 · ceased 4 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £39k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHUN PLUS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.