ActiveSC773069Private limited companyEdinburgh

DELFINO LTD

E31/100

Owned by Antonio Pia, Riccardo Pia and 1 other

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DELFINO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC773069) incorporated on 19 June 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£49k and cash of £36k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (−£36k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 116 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £2,581, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027in 254 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£49k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£36k
+90%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£49k
Cash at bank
£36k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£49k£36k£41k———6
30 June 2024−£36k£19k£16k———6
Cash per employee£6,064Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-48,731 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-36.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-19
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Antonio Pia
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Riccardo Pia
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Giovanni Pia
    Individual · since 19 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 254 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £49k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DELFINO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.