ActiveSC773595Private limited companyEdinburgh

BEYOND THE LEVEL LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Bobby Finlayson Clyde (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BEYOND THE LEVEL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC773595) incorporated on 23 June 2023, registered in Edinburgh. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 137% on the prior period (£7,367).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 288 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,861, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£17k
+137%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£17k—————3
31 October 2024£7,367—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,472 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+137.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-23
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bobby Finlayson Clyde
    Individual · since 23 June 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,367 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BEYOND THE LEVEL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.