ActiveSC773984Private limited companyStrathaven

HEALTHLEARN LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEALTHLEARN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC773984) incorporated on 27 June 2023, registered in Strathaven. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £1,029, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £1,782 and profit for the year −£1,828.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 60 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,836, upper quartile £9,735).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 June 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
11 July 2027in 262 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 58110
Book publishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£1,029
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£1,782
+11780%vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,029
Turnover
£1,782
Profit for the year
−£1,828
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£1,029——£0£1,782−£1,8280
30 June 2024£0——£0£15−£493—
Net margin-102.6%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,029 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-06-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Mark Alan Molesworth
    Individual · since 27 June 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amber Jayne Molesworth
    Individual · since 24 June 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 262 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,029 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEALTHLEARN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.