ActiveSC786130Private limited companyGlenrothes

I-SCAFF PROJECTS LTD

E29/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

I-SCAFF PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC786130) incorporated on 16 October 2023, registered in Glenrothes. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of −£4,998 and cash of £201, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 October 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202683 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 October 2026in 8 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
−£4,998
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£201
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024−£4,998£201£2———2
Cash per employee£100Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
29 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-4,998 at 2024-10-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-10-16
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-07-31
29Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Thomas Campbell
    Individual · since 16 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ross Thomas Brown
    Individual · since 16 October 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 8 days
  2. Next accounts due83 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,998 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for I-SCAFF PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.