ActiveSC787867Private limited companyNorth Berwick

RAEQ LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Mohamed Bader Zamzam (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RAEQ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC787867) incorporated on 1 November 2023, registered in North Berwick. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £44 and cash of £44. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 939 comparable companies in Edinburgh (median £5,784, upper quartile £42k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
15 November 2026in 24 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£44
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£44
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£44
Cash at bank
£44
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£44£44—————
30 November 2024£44£44—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £44 at 2025-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-01
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mohamed Bader Zamzam
    Individual · since 1 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 24 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £44 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £44 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Edinburgh

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RAEQ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.