ActiveSC788105Private limited companyGlasgow

RANJIT'S KITCHEN LTD

C54/100

Owned by Hardeep Singh and Gurjit Singh

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RANJIT'S KITCHEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC788105) incorporated on 3 November 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £2, with 2 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 600 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £10, upper quartile £7,618).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
17 November 2026in 26 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£2—£2———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2024-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-03
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Hardeep Singh
    Individual · since 3 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Gurjit Singh
    Individual · since 3 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 26 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RANJIT'S KITCHEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.