ActiveSC790892Private limited companyGlasgow

EA ASSETS LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EA ASSETS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC790892) incorporated on 29 November 2023, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,840 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1, upper quartile £6,823).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 20232 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 52 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100£100—————
30 November 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-11-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-11-29
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ehsan Ahmad
    Individual · since 29 November 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 52 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EA ASSETS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.