ActiveSC801919Private limited companyGlasgow

JOHNSTON MCGRAITH LTD

C64/100

Owned by Deborah Mary Johnston and Lisa Frances Mcgraith

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JOHNSTON MCGRAITH LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC801919) incorporated on 6 March 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,202 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £3,170, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027in 149 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Deborah Mary Johnston
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Lisa Frances Mcgraith
    Individual · since 6 March 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 149 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JOHNSTON MCGRAITH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.