ActiveSC802734Private limited companyGlasgow

FOOT SQUARED LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOOT SQUARED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number SC802734) incorporated on 12 March 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £29k and cash of £142k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,677 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
26 March 2027in 155 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£29k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£142k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£29k£142k————1
Cash per employee£142kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £29,197 at 2025-03-31
+4Cash reservesCash £142,447
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-12
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nicholas Edmund Farrell Craig
    Individual · since 12 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 155 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £29k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOOT SQUARED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.