ActiveSC804571Private limited companyRossshire

MILTON GROCERS LTD

C56/100

Owned by Ibrahim Igrek (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILTON GROCERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC804571) incorporated on 26 March 2024, registered in Rossshire. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £1,570, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,736 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£12k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,570
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£12k£1,570—£3,939——1
Current ratio0.83Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,570Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,017 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.83
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-26
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Ibrahim Igrek
    Individual · since 12 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ibrahim Igrek
    Individual · since 26 March 2024 · ceased 12 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILTON GROCERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.