ActiveSC805063Private limited companyAberdeen

WEBUYABERDEENCARS LTD

B72/100

Owned by Graham Elrick and Scott John Deakin

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WEBUYABERDEENCARS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC805063) incorporated on 29 March 2024, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £9,617, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 82 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £9,888, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 March 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
12 April 2027in 172 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£9,617
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£9,617——£14k——0
Current ratio1.78Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,617 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.78
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-03-29
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Graham Elrick
    Individual · since 29 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Scott John Deakin
    Individual · since 1 October 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 172 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,617 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WEBUYABERDEENCARS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.