ActiveSC812364Private limited companyAirdrie

PRECISION CONTRACTS24 LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISION CONTRACTS24 LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC812364) incorporated on 2 June 2024, registered in Airdrie. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £52k and cash of £7,301, with 3 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 504 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £1,922, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
16 June 2027in 237 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£52k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£7,301
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£52k£7,301£65k£20k——3
Current ratio3.62Comfortable
Cash per employee£2,434Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £52,165 at 2025-06-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.62
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-02
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Paul Mchenry
    Individual · since 2 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Thomas Renicks
    Individual · since 2 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr John Craig
    Individual · since 2 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 237 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISION CONTRACTS24 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.