ActiveSC812801Private limited companyGlasgow

SR CLINICS LTD

B72/100

Owned by Samantha Louise Campbell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SR CLINICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC812801) incorporated on 6 June 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2026, showing net assets of £1,908 and cash of £4, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£1,138).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,243 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £924, upper quartile £5,932).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2028in 525 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2026
Net assets
£1,908
+68%vs Jun 2025
Cash at bank
£4
−100%vs Jun 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2025
Net assets
£1,908
Cash at bank
£4
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2026£1,908£4£2,885———2
30 June 2025£1,138£1,389£716———2
Cash per employee£2Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,908 at 2026-06-30
+8Net assets growing+67.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-06
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Samantha Louise Campbell
    Individual · since 6 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 525 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,908 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,138 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SR CLINICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.