ActiveSC813183Private limited companyHamilton

GNL WAREHOUSE LTD

D39/100

Owned by Nicola Mccann (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GNL WAREHOUSE LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC813183) incorporated on 11 June 2024, registered in Hamilton. Its registered activity is wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (SIC 46470). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,290, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,554 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,197, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
25 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46470
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,290
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,290—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,290 at 2025-06-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-11
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Nicola Mccann
    Individual · since 11 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,290 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GNL WAREHOUSE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.