ActiveSC814698Private limited companyAberdeen

CAFE MOYO LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAFE MOYO LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC814698) incorporated on 26 June 2024, registered in Aberdeen. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£40k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 140 comparable companies in Aberdeen (median £0, upper quartile £7,559).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 261 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£40k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£40k——£44k——3
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-39,878 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-06-26
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Nadia Clarke
    Individual · since 26 June 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 261 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £40k · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Aberdeen

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAFE MOYO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.