ActiveSC821362Private limited companyGlasgow

OFFSITE DBAS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OFFSITE DBAS LTD is an active private limited company (company number SC821362) incorporated on 2 September 2024, registered in Glasgow. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,106 comparable companies in Glasgow (median £5,321, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20242 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2024-09-02
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lionel Pierre Horn
    Individual · since 2 September 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Glasgow

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OFFSITE DBAS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.